Surnames Being Researched
by Fountain County Genealogy Society, Inc. Members
and Non-Members

The following listings are the surnames being researched by individual members and non-members of the Fountain County Genealogy Society, Inc. If the member is available on the net, their email address is indicated; otherwise you may contact them through my email address and I will let them know of your interests or where listed, the snail mail address. In either case, please allow sufficient time to elapse for processing your requests.


SurnamesResearcherE-Mail
ARNOLD, BLY, BRAUN, BRAY, BRINER, BYRAM, COE, DECKERD, FINLEY, HOOBLER, LYNCH, LYNN, PLOWMAN, RADER, RATCLIFF, RILEY, ROTHSCHILD, TAYLOR
George & Colleen Briner,
Rt. 4, Box 3378
Stigler, OK 74462
Colleen
ATKINSON, DIXON, HADLEY, HELMS, HUTTS, LINDLEY, MARSHALL, MAYHEW, NEWNUM, RARDIN, SIMMONS, SLATER, SOWERS, VAN GUNDY
Connie Cohen,
Connie
ALSTON, ALWARD, BENNETT, BOOE, BYBEE, CLEMENTS, CLINTON, COFFING, CRANE, DAVIS, DROLLINGER, EARL, HARWOOD, HICKMAN, ISELY, KEELING, KNOWLES, LIGHTY, MCALISTER, MCCOLLUM, MCDADE, PAYTON, PHILPOTT, SAXTON, SAYRE, SHIPMAN, SMITH, SNYDER, SONGER, SWAIM, UNDERWOOD, WILKINSON, ZEIGLER.
Debbie C. Davis,
Debbie
BARKER, BRACKEN, BRENT, COTTON, DOTSON, HOBSON, HUTTS, LAWSON, MARSHALL, McMASTERS, PRATT, SOWERS
Betty Dotson,
Betty
ANDERSON, BOSWELL, BROWN, BROWNING, CROSS, DILLINGHAM, FOSTER, HANSON, HOLLINGSWORTH, HOOVER, JOHNSTON, LAMASTER, LEWIS, LOUCK, LOWE, LUTZ, MAINS, PFAUTZ, RITENOUR, WAYMIRE, WINSLOW
Carol Ellis,
Carol
ALLEN, APPLE, BOWERS, BROWN, CARTER, FLINT, HEPLER, HUNT, LAMBDIN, LOMAX, MAYFIELD, NOLAN, ROACH, SUMMERS, WILLIAMS, ZACKMEYER
Carolyn Flint,
Caroline
CUSANO, FALLON, FOXWORTHY, FURR, GLYESEE, JUSTUS, MURRAY, REILLY, YEAZLE, BENNETT, BRADDOCK, GOOD
Donald Foxworthy,
510 Overbrook Rd.,
Baltimore, MD 21212-2101
none
BEVER, CAIN, CLINE, COON, CURTIS, DONELSON, KALE, NORMAN, ZUMWALT
Elizabeth Gay,
18816 Heritage Hills Dr.,
Brookeville, MD 20833
none
ARMSTRONG, BASEY, BEVAN, BROWN, BRUCE, CARTMELL, CHESTER, CLARK, CLAYTON, COLE, DeWITT, EDWARDS, FOWLER, HASTING, HICKMAN, HOWARD, JONES, KEELING, KINNEER, KNOWLES, LITTLE, LONG, MANN, MAXON, McCARTY, McKAY, MITCHELL, PEYTON, RICHARDSON, SIMPSON, SPRINGER, SUTTON, TAYLOR, TURPIN, WASH, WATKINS, WEST
Vickie (Bruce) Gorby,
RR6, Box 344
Spencer, IN 47460
Vicki
ALLEN, ARVIN, BABB, BATTORF, BEESON, BOWERS, BUCHANAN, CAMPBELL, CARLILE, CARTER, CLOUSER, CLOYD, COMPTON, CROCKETT/CROCKETAGNE, DARNELL, DEINHARDT, DENNISON, ESLINGER, FARRIS, FINSH, HAGA, HAY, HEPLER, HUSSEY, HUTTS, KEMP, KENT, KUNN, LEAKE, LEEPORT, LEWIS, MASTERSON, McCASLIN, McCORMACK, McDOODAL, McGAVOCK, MILLER, MORRIS, MOTT, MYERS, NOECKER, OLDHAM, OWEN, PADGETT, PALMER, PICKERELL, ROTH, SACKMIRE, SAIX, SAMPLE, SECHRIST, STEWARD, SWOB, SYLVIA, THURMAN, de VIGNE, WAGNER, WEAVER, WEIS, WENDEL, WRIGHT
Rebecca Haga,
Rebecca
GARRETT, SPEAR, GARMON, HAMILTON, McCULLOUGH, KEEN/KEAN, SHULER, SPRAGG, HOTTEL, SENN, COPPERSMITH, LEONARD, DARR, ALLEN, MYERS, CORDULA, WALK, FRANK, RING, GRIMES, FINE, McKAY, CATTERSON, SUMMERS, HAGEY, LINEBAUGH, BRUNER, CLINE, KEMP, HAWKINS, HOUTS, BROWN, HAULMAN, BROCK, GALLOWAY, BOONER, HEMBY, GALLOWAY, MOYER, HELMS
Carolyn A. Helms,
Carolyn
HESLER, FRAZIER, COATS, FURR, BAKE, WHITE, CAMPBELL, BOOE, BALCH
Tom Hesler,
Tom
HOAGLAND, UPLINGER, ALLEN, RATCLIFF
Val(erie) Hoagland,
Val
HUTCHISON, SCHOENHEITER (SCHOENHEIDER - SCHOENHEIT), WILLS
Eileen Hutchison,
Eileen
BEAVERT, BOWMAN, CASTEEL, CORDULA, GRIMES, HALTON, HORNBERGER, LIVENGOOD/LEIBENGUT, McNELEY, MYER, OSBURN, PARRISH, REIFFEN
Barbara (Livengood) Morter
P.O. Box 1003
Newberg, OR 97132
none
AYLES, BIGGS, BROWN, LANDON, POLLUM, Van SICKLE, SIMMERMAN. Group Sheets: HICKMAN, LAMB
Judith Nellis
3053 W. Berteau Ave.
Chicago, IL 60618-2533
none
BARNES, BAUGHMAN, CACKLEY, CALLISON, CATLET, CLARY, COPPAGE, DICKINSON, CYER, GILLUM, GRIER, HANDLEY, HATCHER, HELM, HILL, HUFF, McCLUNG, MOORE, OGLESBY, OWSLEY, RICHARDSON, ROSS, RUCKER, SHANKS, SUMMERS, TAYLOR, TOWNSEND. Group Sheets: BOOE, CALLISON, DICKINSON, DONHAM, HIBBS, MILLIKEN, RICHARDSON, SNODDY, SOWERS, STANTON, VICKERS
Wilda Shanks
14 Lavanda Lane
Hot Springs, AR 71909-7908
none
BURGIN
Dorothy B. Stevens
4701 Greenpoint Lane
Holly Springs, NC 27540
none
ALLEN, CARNAGEY, DARR, EPLER, FAUST, FISHER, GRAY, HESS, HUGHES, HUNTLEY, JOHN, KENNEDY, MOORE, NICKELL, PELLETT, PETTIT, PITHOAD, RARDIN, RUSSELL, SILL, SMITH, SOWERS, STANFIELD, SUMMERS, WATT, WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON, WISLOW
Claudine Yerkes,
Claudine
BARKER, BAZZANI, BERTI, BOWERS, CUNNINGHAM, DARST, DAY, DERR, FRESCHI, HELMS, LANG, LORD, MARTIN, MORGAN, MYERS, OVERHOLTZER, PRALL, PRUNTY, SATER, SCOTT, SINK, SMITH, SOWERS
Karen Zach,
Karen
CLIFTON, MORGAN, SEELY (SEELEY), LYONS, SPRAY, POWELL, FLEMING, KOON, STEPHENS, CRANE
Gary Clifton,
Gary Clifton
KUNKEL, FOWLER, VAIL, FLETCHER
Marilyn Bridge Brown
627 Polk 412
Mena, Arkansas 71953
Marilyn
TRUEMAN, BRIGHT, JENNE, COOK
Beth Rasmussen
13447 W Gable Hill Dr
Sun City Arizona, 85375
Beth Rasmussen
BALDWIN, BEAVERS, BEERS, CARPENTER, CARTER, CHAPMAN, CORSE, DELANEY, ETHINGTON, ETHERINGTON, FURR, HELMS, HOMER, JOHNSON, LINEBARGER, MALLORY, MOSS, RAE, SHERRILL
Marie Lewis-Cook
Marie Lewis-Cook
HYBARGER
J Boyd
J Boyd
ALLEN, BANNON, HOLLAND, MOODY, PREVO, SUMMERS, VanHOOK
Lyle VanHook
Arkansas
Lyle VanHook
MADDEN, DAVIS, POOR, SCHERMAHORN
Andrea Patterson
3255 Carriage Dr.
Medford, OR
Andrea Patterson
JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, CRAIN, CRANE, RABB, SEWELL, BROWN
Rich Lowe
Rich Lowe
COOK, COATS, RILEY, FURR, THOMPSON, SWANK
Barbara Mondary
Barbara Mondary
CLOUSE, RUFFNER
Cathy Clouse Armstrong
Cathy Clouse Armstrong
SMITH, SNYDER, HAYS, LIGGETT, WASHBURN, PARKER, SEARL
Cheryl Bowden
Cheryl Bowden
MILES
Robert Kell Miles
8233 S. R. 236
North Salem, IN 46165
Robert Kell Miles
JONES, BAILEY, MILLER, McKINNEY, WOODRUFF, CRANE, PARNELL, PERNELL, PUGH, CARTER, BARNARD, FIELDS, AUTER, GOLDWATER, RABB, Benjamin & Pauline BERMAN(BURMAN)
JOHN LAURA MCKINNEY
John Laura McKinney
COOK, NOEL/NOELL, RICHARDSON, GAFFNEY/GAFNEY, MOODY, FOX, WHITE, WHITFORD
Ellen Bisson
Ellen Bisson
BARNET, COOPER, ELLIS, HOFF, NIXON, McKINSEY
Judie P. Clark
Judie P. Clark
SOWERS, BOWMAN, MALTSBERGER, SHOAF, DARR, HYBARGER, BASHAM, WILKEY, MONTGOMERY
Diann Montgomery
1293 FM, 227 W
Grapeland, TX 75844-7234
Diann Montgomery
KEEVER, SHAW, RO(D)GERS
Jerry Miley
Jerry Miley
MANN, BEST, COTTON, PATTERSON, STEPHENS, JOHNSON, DRAKE, SCHRIVER, ROBINSON
Marsha Patterson
Marsha Patterson


Back to Fountain County Genealogy Society, Inc. page